Section Vlogo

Football JV Winter 2020-21 Schedule

    (as of 06-15-21)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Feb 1, 2021

Game  TBD  Newark  TBA  TBA
 
     
 
Friday, Mar 12, 2021

Scrimmage  4:00PM  McQuaid Jesuit  Irondequoit  McQuaid Jesuit High School
 
     
 
Scrimmage ?  5:00PM  Greece Olympia/Odyssey  Multiple Schools  Greece Olympia High School
 
     
 
Spectators will not be permitted.
Saturday, Mar 13, 2021

Scrimmage  10:00AM  Victor Central  Pittsford  Victor Central Schools
 
     
 
Scrimmage  10:00AM  Canandaigua Academy  Fairport  Canandaigua Academy
 
     
 
2 spectators per athlete
Scrimmage  10:00AM  Greece Athena  Gates Chili  Greece Athena High School
 
     
 
NO SPECTATORS - DUE TO CONSTRUCTION
Scrimmage  10:00AM  Brighton  Rush-Henrietta  Brighton High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
No spectators. Scrimmage will be live streamed.
Scrimmage ?  12:00PM  Hilton Central  Webster Schroeder  Hilton High School
 
     
 
Scrimmage  12:30PM  Spencerport  Eastridge  Cosgrove Middle School
 
     
 
Monday, Mar 15, 2021

Game  5:30PM  Honeoye Falls-Lima Central  Livonia  Honeoye Falls-Lima High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Mar 20, 2021

Divisional  9:00AM  Edison  Victor Central  TBD
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Crossover  9:00AM  Wilson Magnet  Brighton  Franklin High School
 
     
 
Divisional ?  9:00AM  Hilton Central  Pittsford  Hilton High School
 
     
 
Home and away spectators, 2 per athlete with pass.
Crossover  10:00AM  East High School  Greece Athena  East High School
 
     
 
Crossover  10:00AM  Eastridge  Brockport Central  Eastridge High School
 
     
 
https://eastironcsd-my.sharepoint.com/:b:/g/personal/kvacanti_eastiron_monroe_edu/EYNYyuUJN6JNntcYnV22bEIBn43GQi9XY3J7Y_ly4Ocw9Q?e=jgbhQ6
Divisional  10:00AM  McQuaid Jesuit  Aquinas Institute  McQuaid Jesuit High School
 
     
 
Crossover  10:00AM  Gates Chili  Irondequoit  Gates Chili High School
 
     
 
Two spectators per home and away student-athletes.
Crossover ?  10:00AM  Greece Olympia/Odyssey  Webster Thomas  Greece Olympia High School
 
     
 
2 Spectators per competing athlete.
Crossover  10:00AM  Canandaigua Academy  Greece Arcadia  Canandaigua Academy
 
     
 
Due to covid restrictions 2 spectators per athlete
Crossover  10:00AM  Penfield Central  Spencerport  Penfield Central High School
 
     
 
Game  10:00AM  Honeoye Falls-Lima Central  Churchville-Chili  Honeoye Falls-Lima Central High School
 
     
 
Divisional  10:00AM  Fairport  Rush-Henrietta  Fairport High School
 
     
 
Crossover ?  12:00PM  University Preparatory Charter  Newark  Marina Auto Stadium
 
     
 
Sunday, Mar 21, 2021

Divisional  10:00AM  Monroe  Webster Schroeder  Monroe HS
 
     
 
Saturday, Mar 27, 2021

Crossover ?  9:00AM  University Preparatory Charter  Wilson Magnet  Marina Auto Stadium
 
     
 
Divisional  9:00AM  Aquinas Institute  Edison  TBD
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Divisional  9:00AM  Monroe  McQuaid Jesuit  Monroe HS
 
     
 
Divisional  10:00AM  Brockport Central  Honeoye Falls-Lima Central  Brockport Central High School
 
     
 
Crossover  10:00AM  East High School  Eastridge  East High School
 
     
 
Divisional  10:00AM  Webster Schroeder  Pittsford  Webster Schroeder High School
 
     
 
Divisional  10:00AM  Greece Athena  Greece Olympia/Odyssey  Greece Athena High School
 
     
 
Two spectators per competing player. Arrive 15 minutes before game time.
Divisional  10:00AM  Webster Thomas  Brighton  Webster-Thomas High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Divisional  10:00AM  Rush-Henrietta  Hilton Central         
 
Divisional  10:00AM  Greece Arcadia  Irondequoit  Greece Arcadia High School
 
     
 
Two spectators per competing player.
Divisional  10:00AM  Penfield Central  Canandaigua Academy  Penfield Central High School
 
     
 
2 SPECTATORS PER ATHLETE ALLOWED
Divisional  10:00AM  Victor Central  Fairport  Victor Central Schools
 
     
 
HOME & AWAY SPECTATORS ALLOWED (2 per Athlete) - Gate Opens 15 Minutes prior to Start Time - Select TIX Icon for Details
Crossover  10:00AM  Newark  Gates Chili  Lyons High School
 
     
 
Contests are NOT open to the general public. Two spectators allowed per athlete (home and away) who must be on a pre-approved list.
Divisional  6:00PM  Spencerport  Churchville-Chili  Spencerport High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Mar 31, 2021

Game ?  4:30PM  Canisius High School  McQuaid Jesuit  Stransky Sports Complex
 
     
 
Saturday, Apr 3, 2021

Divisional  9:00AM  McQuaid Jesuit  Edison  McQuaid Jesuit High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Divisional  9:00AM  Wilson Magnet  Gates Chili  Franklin High School
 
     
 
Crossover  10:00AM  Greece Arcadia  Newark  Greece Arcadia High School
 
     
 
Two spectators per competing player.
Divisional ?  10:00AM  Hilton Central  Victor Central  Hilton High School
 
     
 
Home and away spectators, 2 per athlete with pass.
Divisional  10:00AM  Irondequoit  Greece Athena  Pinegrove Field/East JV Lax
 
     
 
Divisional  10:00AM  Penfield Central  East High School  Penfield Central High School
 
     
 
2 SPECTATORS BOTH HOME AND AWAY ALLOWED
Divisional  10:00AM  Churchville-Chili  Brockport Central  Fairbanks Road Elementary School
 
     
 
Divisional  10:00AM  Webster Schroeder  Rush-Henrietta  Webster Schroeder High School
 
     
 
Due to COVID restrictions, only 2 spectators per athlete will be allowed for both home and away teams.
Divisional ?  10:00AM  Pittsford  Monroe  Pittsford Sutherland High School
 
     
 
Live Video - Beta testing HUDL camera
Crossover  10:00AM  Honeoye Falls-Lima Central  University Preparatory Charter  Honeoye Falls-Lima Central High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-06-21)
Divisional ?  10:00AM  Greece Olympia/Odyssey  Eastridge  Greece Olympia High School
 
     
 
Divisional  10:00AM  Fairport  Aquinas Institute  Fairport High School
 
     
 
Divisional  11:00AM  Webster Thomas  Canandaigua Academy  Webster-Thomas High School
 
     
 
Crossover  2:00PM  Brighton  Spencerport  Brighton High School
 
     
 
Brighton - 2 spectators per athlete for Home and Away teams
Tuesday, Apr 6, 2021

Crossover  6:00PM  Honeoye Falls-Lima Central  University Preparatory Charter  Honeoye Falls-Lima Central High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Apr 10, 2021

Divisional  9:00AM  Edison  Fairport  TBD
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Divisional  9:00AM  Wilson Magnet  Churchville-Chili  Franklin High School
 
     
 
Divisional  9:00AM  Brockport Central  Spencerport  Brockport Central High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Divisional  9:00AM  McQuaid Jesuit  Pittsford  McQuaid Jesuit High School
 
     
 
Divisional  10:00AM  East High School  Webster Thomas  East High School
 
     
 
Divisional  10:00AM  Greece Athena  Greece Arcadia  Greece Athena High School
 
     
 
Two spectators per competing player. Arrive 15 minutes before game time.
Divisional  10:00AM  Rush-Henrietta  Monroe         
 
Crossover  10:00AM  Gates Chili  Honeoye Falls-Lima Central  Gates Chili High School
 
     
 
Two spectators per home and away student-athletes.
Divisional  10:00AM  Aquinas Institute  Hilton Central  Aquinas Institute
 
     
 
Divisional  10:00AM  Eastridge  Irondequoit  Eastridge High School
 
     
 
Game Day Protocols https://eastironcsd-my.sharepoint.com/:b:/g/personal/kvacanti_eastiron_monroe_edu/EYNYyuUJN6JNntcYnV22bEIBn43GQi9XY3J7Y_ly4Ocw9Q?e=jgbhQ6
Divisional  10:00AM  Victor Central  Webster Schroeder  Victor Central Schools
 
     
 
HOME & AWAY SPECTATORS ALLOWED - Gate Opens 15 Minutes prior to Start Time - Select TIX Icon for Details
Crossover  11:00AM  Newark  Greece Olympia/Odyssey  Lyons High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Contests are NOT open to the general public. Two spectators allowed per athlete (home and away) who must be on a pre-approved list.
Crossover ?  12:00PM  University Preparatory Charter  Penfield Central  Marina Auto Stadium
 
     
 
Divisional  2:00PM  Brighton  Canandaigua Academy  Brighton High School
 
     
 
Brighton - 2 spectators per athlete for Home and Away teams
Tuesday, Apr 13, 2021

Divisional  7:00PM  Hilton Central  Fairport  Hilton High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Apr 15, 2021

Crossover  7:00PM  Irondequoit  Brockport Central  Pinegrove Field/East JV Lax
 
     
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
Crossover  7:00PM  Eastridge  University Preparatory Charter  Eastridge High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game Day Protocols https://eastironcsd-my.sharepoint.com/:b:/g/personal/kvacanti_eastiron_monroe_edu/EYNYyuUJN6JNntcYnV22bEIBn43GQi9XY3J7Y_ly4Ocw9Q?e=jgbhQ6
Divisional  7:15PM  Webster Schroeder  Aquinas Institute  Webster Schroeder High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 04-16-21)
Friday, Apr 16, 2021

Divisional  7:15PM  Webster Schroeder  Aquinas Institute  Webster Schroeder High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 04-15-21)
Due to COVID restrictions, only 2 spectators per athlete will be allowed for both home and away teams.
Saturday, Apr 17, 2021

Divisional  10:00AM  Webster Schroeder  Aquinas Institute  Webster Schroeder High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 04-15-21)
Crossover  10:00AM  Greece Athena  Penfield Central  Greece Athena High School
 
     
 
Two spectators per competing player. Arrive 15 minutes before game time.
Crossover ?  10:00AM  Greece Olympia/Odyssey  East High School  Greece Olympia High School
 
     
 
Crossover  10:00AM  Gates Chili  Brighton  Gates Chili High School
 
     
 
Two spectators per home and away student-athlete.
Crossover  10:00AM  Canandaigua Academy  Wilson Magnet  Canandaigua Academy
 
     
 
Due to covid restrictions 2 spectators per Athlete
Crossover  10:00AM  Newark  Honeoye Falls-Lima Central  Lyons High School
 
     
 
Contests are NOT open to the general public. Two spectators allowed per athlete (home and away) who must be on a pre-approved list.
Divisional ?  10:00AM  Pittsford  Rush-Henrietta  Pittsford Sutherland High School
 
     
 
Divisional  10:00AM-12:30PM  Victor Central  TBD  Victor Central Schools
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Divisional  10:00AM  Fairport  McQuaid Jesuit  Fairport High School
 
     
 
Crossover  12:00PM  Churchville-Chili  Greece Arcadia  Fairbanks Road Elementary School
 
     
 
Crossover  1:00PM  Spencerport  Webster Thomas  Cosgrove Middle School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Apr 21, 2021

Game  6:00PM  Fairport  Hilton Central  Fairport High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Apr 24, 2021

Divisional  2:00PM  Aquinas Institute  Monroe Middle  Aquinas Institute
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  2:00PM  Aquinas Institute  Monroe  Aquinas Institute
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)