Webster Schroeder

Webster Schroeder

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:00pm

 

(Location Changed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Fairport  @  Johanna Perrin Middle School
Gyms 2 & 3 locationFS
9:00amWrestling: JV Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Webster Field Houselocation
10:00amCheerleading Winter: Mod A Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..

Victor Cheer Classic - Schedule & Information

Victor Cheer Classic - Schedule & Information

10:00amNordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Race

 

(Date Changed to 01-25-20)

Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA

V & JV Nordic Center

V & JV
Nordic Center
10:00amNordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Race

 

(Date Changed to 01-25-20)

Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA

V & JV Nordic Center

V & JV
Nordic Center
11:05amCheerleading Winter: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:30pm

vs. Multiple Schools..

Victor Cheer Classic - Schedule and Information

Victor Cheer Classic - Schedule and Information

5:00pmIce Hockey: JV Game

vs. McQuaid Jesuit
 @  Paul Louis Arenalocation
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Alpine:JV/Varsity-PRACTICEBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

PRACTICE AT BRISTOL

PRACTICE AT BRISTOL
Ice Hockey:Varsity-PRACTICEBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

4:00pmBowling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Brighton
 @  AMF Fairview Laneslocation
4:45pmBasketball: Boys Mod B Divisional

Calkins Rd. Middle School vs. Spry 1
 @  Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:45pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Spry 2 vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle School
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Cheerleading: EventBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

RGA MODS 3:45 JV 4:45

RGA
MODS 3:45
JV 4:45
4:45pmBasketball: Girls Mod B Divisional

Dake 2 vs. Spry Middle School
 @  Spry Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Game

vs. Fairport
 @  Webster Ice Arenalocation
5:00pmNordic Skiing: Girls Mod A Invitational

 

(Time Changed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA

Mod A Coaches Invitational Nordic Center

Mod A Coaches Invitational
Nordic Center
5:00pmNordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Invitational

 

(Time Changed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA

V & JV Coaches Invitational Nordic Center

V & JV Coaches Invitational
Nordic Center
5:00pmNordic Skiing: Boys Mod A Invitational

 

(Time Changed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA

Mod A Coaches Invitational Nordic Center

Mod A Coaches Invitational
Nordic Center
5:00pmNordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Invitational

 

(Time Changed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA

V & JV Coaches Invitational Nordic Center

V & JV Coaches Invitational
Nordic Center
5:15pmAlpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Race

Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA
 @  Brantling Ski Slopeslocation

SL

SL
5:15pmAlpine Skiing: Boys Varsity RaceBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA
 @  Brantling Ski Slopeslocation

SL

SL
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Crossover

vs. Webster Thomas
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Crossover

vs. Webster Thomas
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBowling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date changed from 02-06-20)

vs. Victor Central
 @  AMF Empire Laneslocation
4:45pmBasketball: Boys Mod A Divisional

vs. Rush-Henrietta
4:45pmSwimming & Diving: Mod B Divisional

Multiple Schools.. vs. Webster
 @  Webster Aquatic Centerlocation
4:45pmWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Spry Middle School vs. Spencerport 2
 @  Cosgrove Middle Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Crossover

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Webster Thomas
7:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Crossover

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Webster Thomas
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Cheerleading: EventBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

JV AND MOD A TO ATTEND COUNTIES TO SUPPORT VARSITY

JV AND MOD A TO ATTEND COUNTIES TO SUPPORT VARSITY
4:45pmBasketball: Boys Mod B Divisional

Dake 2 vs. Spry 2
 @  Spry Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmNordic Skiing: Girls Mod A Race

 

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA

Mod A Nordic Center DATE CHANGE DUE TO WEATHER

Mod A
Nordic Center
DATE CHANGE DUE TO WEATHER
5:00pmNordic Skiing: Boys Mod A Race

 

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA

Mod A Nordic Center DATE CHANGE DUE TO WEATHER

Mod A
Nordic Center
DATE CHANGE DUE TO WEATHER
5:15pmAlpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Invitational

Multiple Schools.. vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @  TBAlocation

CA Invite SL

CA Invite SL
5:15pmAlpine Skiing: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @  TBAlocation

CA Invite SL

CA Invite SL
5:15pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Spry 1 vs. Barker Rd. Middle School
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:45pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-10-20)

vs. Fairport 1
 @  Minerva Deland Schoollocation

School Closed

School Closed
5:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Divisional

 

(Date & Time Changed to 02-08-20)

vs. Fairport
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Divisional

 

(Date & Time Changed to 02-08-20)

vs. Fairport
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed to 02-08-20)

vs. Fairport  @  Fairport High School
Gyms locationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Divisional

 

(Date & Time Changed to 02-08-20)

vs. Fairport