Brighton

Brighton

Sunday, January 19, 2020
Monday, January 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amAlpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Racevs. Multiple Schools..
 @ TBAlocation

MLK Camp GS

MLK Camp GS

9:00amAlpine Skiing: Girls JV Racevs. Multiple Schools..
 @ TBAlocation

MLK CAMP GS

MLK CAMP GS

9:00amAlpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Racevs. Multiple Schools..
 @ TBAlocation

MLK Camp GS

MLK Camp GS

9:00amAlpine Skiing: Boys JV Racevs. Multiple Schools..
 @ TBAlocation

MLK CAMP GS

MLK CAMP GS

11:00amNordic Skiing: Girls Varsity RaceBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..

V & JV MLK Day

V & JV MLK Day

11:00amNordic Skiing: Girls JV RaceBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..

V & JV MLK Day

V & JV MLK Day

11:00amNordic Skiing: Boys Varsity RaceBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..

V & JV MLK Day

V & JV MLK Day

11:00amNordic Skiing: Boys JV RaceBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..

V & JV MLK Day

V & JV MLK Day

5:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameChurchville Chili vs. Brighton/HFL/East Rochester
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBowling: Varsity Matchvs. Webster Thomas
 @ AMF Fairview Laneslocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Mod B V DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Date & Time Changed from 01-31-20)

Brighton 2 vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle School
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Nordic Skiing: Boys - JV PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:15pm

Nordic Skiing: Boys - Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:15pm

Nordic Skiing: Girls - JV PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:15pm

Nordic Skiing: Girls - Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:15pm

4:45pmBasketball: Girls Mod B V DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Brighton 1 vs. Victor Blue
4:45pmSwimming & Diving: Mod B V DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

vs. Fairport
 @ Minerva Deland Schoollocation
4:45pmWrestling: Mod B Matchvs. Victor Central
Thursday, January 23, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Nordic Skiing: Boys - JV PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:15pm

Nordic Skiing: Girls - JV Practice
Nordic Skiing: Girls - Varsity Practice
4:00pmBowling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Roseland Bowllocation
4:45pmBasketball: Boys Mod B V DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

Brighton 2 vs. Fairport 2
4:45pmBasketball: Boys Mod B V DivisionalSpry 1 vs. Brighton 1
5:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity X Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Penfield Central  @  Penfield Central High School
Pool locationFS
5:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys JV X Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Penfield Central  @  Penfield Central High School
Pool locationFS
6:00pmCheerleading: Modified X TrainingBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs.
location
7:00pmCheerleading: Varsity X TrainingBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs.
location
Friday, January 24, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A V Divisional  

(Date, Time Changed to 01-27-20)

vs. Webster Thomas
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
4:45pmBasketball: Girls Mod B V DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

Brighton 1 vs. Burger Jr High
4:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity V Divisional  

(Time Changed)

vs. Greece Arcadia
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
4:45pmSwimming & Diving: Mod B V Divisionalvs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV V DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Greece Arcadia
 @ Arcadia Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity X Non-DivisionGates/Wayne/El/Wheatland vs. Brighton/HFL/East Rochester
5:15pmAlpine Skiing: Girls Varsity RaceBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Hunt Hollow Ski Clublocation

GS

GS

5:15pmAlpine Skiing: Girls JV RaceBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Hunt Hollow Ski Clublocation

GS

GS

5:15pmAlpine Skiing: Boys Varsity RaceBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Hunt Hollow Ski Clublocation

GS

GS

5:15pmAlpine Skiing: Boys JV RaceBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Hunt Hollow Ski Clublocation

GS

GS

5:15pmBasketball: Girls Mod B V DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

 

(Time & Location Changed)

Brighton 2 vs. Calkins Rd. Middle School
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV V DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

vs. Greece Arcadia
6:00pmIndoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:15pm

vs. Multiple Schools..

Blocks C, D & E

Blocks C, D & E

6:00pmIndoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:15pm

vs. Multiple Schools..

Blocks C, D & E

Blocks C, D & E

6:00pmIndoor Track & Field: Boys JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:15pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity V DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

vs. Greece Arcadia
7:30pmWrestling: Varsity Match  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. McQuaid Jesuit
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
Saturday, January 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00amCheerleading: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:45pm

vs. Various Schools
 @ Various Schools location
8:00amSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30am

vs. Multiple Schools..

MCCI Meet 8:00 am warm up 9:00 am start

MCCI Meet 8:00 am warm up 9:00 am start

9:00amWrestling: Mod B Match  

(Location Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
9:00amWrestling: Varsity X Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Webster Schroeder
9:00amWrestling: Varsity V DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30am

vs. Webster Schroeder

WEIGH IN AT 8AM

WEIGH IN AT 8AM

9:00amWrestling: JV V DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30am

vs. Webster Schroeder

WEIGH IN AT 8AM

WEIGH IN AT 8AM

10:00am- 5:00pmIndoor Track and FieldBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

RITlocation
10:00amNordic Skiing: Girls Varsity RaceBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

 

(Date changed from 02-01-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..

V & JV Nordic Center Skate Sprint

V & JV Nordic Center Skate Sprint

10:00amNordic Skiing: Girls JV RaceBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

 

(Date changed from 02-01-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..

V & JV Nordic Center Skate Sprint

V & JV Nordic Center Skate Sprint

10:00amNordic Skiing: Boys Varsity RaceBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

 

(Date changed from 02-01-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..

V & JV Nordic Center Skate Sprint

V & JV Nordic Center Skate Sprint

10:00amNordic Skiing: Boys JV RaceBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

 

(Date changed from 02-01-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..

V & JV Nordic Center Skate Sprint

V & JV Nordic Center Skate Sprint

2:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameBrockport Central vs. Brighton/HFL/East Rochester