Victor Central
Thursday, August 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Tennis Girls JV (PRACTICE)
5:15am- 7:30amAQUATICS (Victor Parks & Recreation)
Aquatics Center - Lap Lanes Only location
7:00am- 3:30pmJunior High Orientation
7:30am- 9:30amFootball Varsity (PRACTICE)
7:45amGolf Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
8:00am- 10:00amFootball JV (PRACTICE)
8:00am- 10:00amSoccer Boys JV (PRACTICE)
#03 Soccerlocation
8:00am- 12:00pmSoccer Girls JV/V (PRACTICE)
8:00am- 11:30amSwim Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
8:00am- 12:00pmVolleyball Girls JV/V (PRACTICE)
10:00am- 12:00pmTennis Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
12:00pm- 3:15pmSenior Connection
12:00pm- 3:30pmSenior Connection
3:00pm- 9:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (FALL)  

(Changed)

3:15pm- 5:15pmCross Country JV/V (PRACTICE)
#06 Tracklocation
3:15pm- 6:15pmSoccer Girls JV/V (PRACTICE)
3:30pm- 7:30pmVolleyball Girls JV/V (PRACTICE)
4:00pm- 7:00pmCheer JV (PRACTICE)
4:00pm- 7:00pmCheer Varsity (PRACTICE)
4:00pm- 5:00pmCross Country JV/V (PRACTICE)
Gym - HS Auxlocation
5:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball Boys JV/V (PRACTICE)
5:30pm- 8:00pmVictor Youth Football and Cheer Practice
5:30pm- 9:00pmVictor Youth Football and Cheer Practice
6:00pm- 7:15pmTrack Summer Workouts (OTA)
#06 Tracklocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmFootball Varsity (PRACTICE)
7:00pm- 10:00pmSoccer Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
7:15pm- 8:00pmTrack Boys (S&C)

Track Staff

Track Staff

Friday, August 23, 2019
Saturday, August 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:00amAthletic Trainer Services (FALL)
7:00am- 2:00pmVolleyball Girls JV/V (PRACTICE)
8:00am- 10:00amFootball JV (PRACTICE)
8:00am- 10:30amFootball Varsity (PRACTICE)
8:00am- 10:00amSoccer Boys JV (PRACTICE)
8:00am- 10:00amSoccer Boys JV/V (PRACTICE)
#03 Soccerlocation
8:00am- 11:00amSoccer Girls JV/V (PRACTICE)
8:00am- 10:30amSwim Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
8:45am- 11:45amVictor Parks & Recreation

Empire Tennis Academy Tennis Lessons with VPR

Empire Tennis Academy Tennis Lessons with VPR

3:00pm- 10:00pmVictor Youth Football ad Cheer
Sunday, August 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 5:00pmVictor Youth Football and Cheer Games
12:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball
Monday, August 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Tennis Girls JV (PRACTICE)
5:15am- 7:30amAQUATICS (Victor Parks & Recreation)
Aquatics Center - Lap Lanes Only location
7:00am- 11:00amAthletic Trainer Services (FALL)
7:00am- 10:00amFootball Varsity (PRACTICE)
7:00am- 2:00pmVolleyball Girls JV/V (PRACTICE)
8:00am- 10:00amFootball JV (PRACTICE)
8:00am- 10:00amFootball Mod-A (PRACTICE)
8:00am- 10:00amSoccer Boys JV (PRACTICE)
8:00am- 10:00amSoccer Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
#09 Soccerlocation
8:00am- 12:00pmSoccer Girls JV (PRACTICE)
8:00am- 12:00pmSoccer Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
#03 Soccerlocation
8:00am- 11:30amSwim Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
9:00amGolf Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. City Honors School at Fosdick-Masten Park, Frontier Senior, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Kenmore West, Lancaster, Mercy, Portville Central, Rush-Henrietta
10:00am- 12:00pmTennis Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
1:00pm- 2:30pmFootball JV (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 5:00pmFootball Mod-B (PRACTICE)  

(Changed)

Grass Field behind intermediate building

Grass Field behind intermediate building

3:15pm- 5:15pmCross Country JV/V (PRACTICE)
#06 Tracklocation
4:00pm- 5:00pmCross Country JV/V (PRACTICE)
Gym - HS Auxlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Girls (OTA)
4:45pm- 7:15pmVictor Parks & Recreation

Empire Tennis Academy Tennis Lessons with VPR

Empire Tennis Academy Tennis Lessons with VPR

5:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball Boys JV/V (PRACTICE)
5:30pm- 9:00pmVictor Youth Football and Cheer Practice
6:00pm- 9:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (FALL)
7:00pm- 9:00pmFootball Varsity (PRACTICE)
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 7:30amAQUATICS (Victor Parks & Recreation)
Aquatics Center - Lap Lanes Only location
7:00am- 10:00amAthletic Trainer Services (FALL)
7:00am- 9:00amFootball Varsity (PRACTICE)
7:00am- 3:30pmJunior High Orientation
8:00am- 10:00amFootball Mod-A (PRACTICE)
8:00am- 10:00amSoccer Boys JV (PRACTICE)
#03 Soccerlocation
8:00am- 10:00amSoccer Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
8:00am- 11:30amSwim Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
9:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity Scrimmagevs. Various Schools
 @ Martin Road Parklocation
9:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Aquinas Institute, Brighton, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Fairport, Greece Athena, Greece Olympia, Irondequoit, Our Lady of Mercy, Penfield Central, Rush-Henrietta, Wheatland-Chili Central
 @ Martin Road Parklocation

Schedule is attached. First game starts at 9am, last game starts at 2pm.

(2019_preseason_girls_soccer_tourney_final.pdf)

Schedule is attached. First game starts at 9am, last game starts at 2pm.

(2019_preseason_girls_soccer_tourney_final.pdf)
9:00amSoccer: Girls JV ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       7:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Aquinas Institute, Brighton, Churchville Chili, Fairport, Greece Athena, Greece Olympia, Irondequoit, Our Lady of Mercy, Penfield Central, Rush-Henrietta, Wheatland-Chili Central
 @ Martin Road Parklocation

Schedule is attached. First game starts at 9am, last game starts at 2pm.

(2019_preseason_girls_soccer_tourney.pdf)

Schedule is attached. First game starts at 9am, last game starts at 2pm.

(2019_preseason_girls_soccer_tourney.pdf)
9:00amSoccer: Girls JV Scrimmagevs. Various Schools
 @ Martin Road Parklocation
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Baldwinsville
9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Baldwinsville
 @ Ray Middle Schoollocation
9:30am- 10:00amFootball JV (PRACTICE)
10:00amTennis: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       9:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Penfield Central
10:00am- 12:00pmTennis Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
2:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Our Lady of Mercy
 @ Greystone Golf Clublocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmFootball Mod-B (PRACTICE)  

(Changed)

Grass Field behind intermediate building

Grass Field behind intermediate building

3:15pm- 5:15pmCross Country JV/V (PRACTICE)
#06 Tracklocation
3:15pm- 5:00pmFootball JV (PRACTICE)
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer Varsity (PRACTICE)
4:00pm- 7:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (FALL)
4:00pm- 5:00pmCross Country JV/V (PRACTICE)
Gym - HS Auxlocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer JV (PRACTICE)
5:00pmFootball Varsity (PRACTICE)
5:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball Boys JV/V (PRACTICE)
5:30pm- 8:00pmVictor Youth Football and Cheer Practice
5:30pm- 9:00pmVictor Youth Football and Cheer Practice
6:00pm- 7:15pmTrack Summer Workouts (OTA)
#06 Tracklocation
6:30pm- 9:00pmMarching Band
7:15pm- 8:00pmTrack Boys (S&C)

Track Staff

Track Staff

Wednesday, August 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheerleading: Mod A Tryout
Tennis Girls JV (PRACTICE)
5:15am- 7:30amAQUATICS (Victor Parks & Recreation)
Aquatics Center - Lap Lanes Only location
7:00am- 2:00pmVolleyball Girls JV/V (PRACTICE)
8:00am- 11:30amSwim Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
8:30amVolleyball: Boys Varsity Scrimmagevs. Various Schools
 @ Midlakes High Schoollocation

Midlakes Preseason Scrimmage Day

Midlakes Preseason Scrimmage Day

8:30amVolleyball: Boys JV Scrimmagevs. Various Schools
 @ Midlakes High Schoollocation

Midlakes Preseason Scrimmage Day

Midlakes Preseason Scrimmage Day

10:00am- 12:00pmTennis Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
2:00pm- 7:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (FALL)
3:00pm- 5:00pmFootball Mod-B (PRACTICE)  

(Changed)

Grass Field behind intermediate building

Grass Field behind intermediate building

3:00pm- 5:00pmFootball Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 4:45pmGolf Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 5:15pmCross Country JV/V (PRACTICE)
#06 Tracklocation
3:15pm- 5:00pmFootball JV (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 5:00pmFootball Mod-A (PRACTICE)
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball Girls JV (PRACTICE)
4:00pm- 5:00pmCross Country JV/V (PRACTICE)
Gym - HS Auxlocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer JV (PRACTICE)
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pittsford-Mendon
 @ Thornell Farm Parklocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pittsford-Mendon
 @ Thornell Farm Parklocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pittsford-Mendon
 @ Thornell Farm Parklocation
5:00pm- 6:30pmVolleyball Boys JV/V (PRACTICE)

@ 6:30 we will be moving to the HS GYM 6:30-9:00

@ 6:30 we will be moving to the HS GYM 6:30-9:00

5:30pm- 8:00pmSoftball
5:30pm- 8:00pmVictor Youth Football and Cheer Practice
5:30pm- 9:00pmVictor Youth Football and Cheer Practice
6:00pm- 9:00pmMarching Band
6:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling (OTA)
Gym - HS Auxlocation
6:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball Boys JV/V (PRACTICE)

1st Hour and a Half will be in JH GYM 5PM-6:30PM

1st Hour and a Half will be in JH GYM 5PM-6:30PM

7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pittsford-Mendon
 @ Thornell Farm Parklocation