Victor Central

Victor Central

Sunday, January 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmTravel Basketball
9:00am- 2:30pmBaseball (OTA)
Gym - ECSlocation
9:00amCheerleading Winter: Mod A InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Eastridge High Schoollocation
9:00amCheerleading Winter: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Eastridge High Schoollocation
9:00amCheerleading Winter: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Eastridge High Schoollocation
11:00am- 4:30pmOutside Groups (AQUATICS)

Finger Lakes Leagues Meet 1/16/19 Will be the Snow Day Date

Finger Lakes Leagues Meet 1/16/19 Will be the Snow Day Date

11:00am- 5:00pmTravel Basketball
11:30am- 12:30pmFootball Varsity (S&C)

FB Staff

FB Staff

6:00pm- 7:00pmSoccer Boys (OTA)
7:00pm- 8:30pmSoccer Boys (OTA)
Monday, January 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (WINTER)
2:25pm- 3:10pmSwimming Boys (S&C)

Topple

Topple

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Boys Mod-A (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls JV (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Mod-B Blue/Gold (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 4:15pmSwim Boys Modified (PRACTICE)

Boys Mod Swim Practice

Boys Mod Swim Practice

3:00pm- 6:15pmSwim Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling JV/V (PRACTICE)
Gym - HS Auxlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling Modified (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 4:40pmBasketball Boys Mod-B Blue/Gold (PRACTICE)

game prep

game prep

3:15pm- 4:00pmFootball Varsity (S&C)

FB Staff

FB Staff

3:15pm- 4:15pmGeneral Session (S&C)

General Off-Season Topple

General Off-Season Topple

3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer Winter Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:45pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys (OTA)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Pinnacle - Turf 1/3 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmAlpine Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:15pm

4:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity Divisionalvs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Roseland Bowllocation
4:00pmBowling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Roseland Bowllocation
4:00pm- 5:15pmIce Hockey Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:30pm- 7:00pmCheer Winter JV (PRACTICE)
4:30pm- 5:15pmIndoor Track (S&C)

Topple HS Track Staff JH

Topple HS Track Staff JH

4:45pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalHoneoye Falls-Lima Middle School vs. Victor Gold  @  Victor Central Schools
Int Gym locationFS
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer Winter Mod A (PRACTICE)
5:15pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Victor Blue vs. Calkins Rd. Middle School
5:15pm- 6:15pmLacrosse Boys (S&C)

Lax Staff

Lax Staff

6:00pm- 8:30pmOutside Groups (AQUATICS)
Aquatics Center - Diving Well Only location

Schottland Synchronized Swim Team

Schottland Synchronized Swim Team

6:00pm- 9:30pmVictor Swim Club (PRACTICE)
Aquatics Center - Lap Lanes Only location
6:15pm- 8:15pmBasketball Boys JV (PRACTICE)
6:30pm- 8:10pmBasketball Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
7:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball
7:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball
7:00pm- 9:00pmVictor Parks & Recreation
Gym - ECSlocation

5th-6th Grade boys practices (Basketball)

5th-6th Grade boys practices (Basketball)

7:15pm- 9:15pmTravel Basketball
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amSoftball (OTA)
2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (WINTER)
2:30pm- 3:00pmOpen Weight Room

PE Staff

PE Staff

2:30pm- 3:00pmSwim Boys (OTA)
Senior High School - Dance Studio location
3:00pm- 4:20pmBasketball Boys JV (PRACTICE)  

(Changed)

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 4:00pmFootball Varsity (S&C)

VANK/ Topple

VANK/ Topple

3:00pm- 6:00pmSenior High Musical
3:00pm- 4:15pmSwim Boys Modified (PRACTICE)

Boys Mod Swim Practice

Boys Mod Swim Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling JV/V (PRACTICE)
Gym - HS Auxlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling Modified (PRACTICE)
Gym - HS Auxlocation
3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball Boys Mod-B Blue/Gold (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
3:20pm- 5:00pmCheer (OTA)
4:00pm- 6:00pmBowling BG Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:00pm- 5:15pmIce Hockey Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:00pm- 4:45pmWrestling (S&C)

Topple

Topple

4:30pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Non-Divisionvs. Churchville Chili  @  Victor Central Schools

Senior Night

Senior Night

4:45pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Victor Gold vs. Dake 2
4:45pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBay Trail 1 vs. Victor Blue  @  Victor Central Schools
Int Gym locationFS
4:45pmBasketball: Boys Mod A Divisional  

(Date changed from 01-17-20)

vs. Fairport 2  @  Victor Central Schools
JH Gym locationFS
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Boys Mod-A (PRACTICE)  

(Cancelled)

5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer Winter JV (PRACTICE)
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer Winter Mod A (PRACTICE)
5:00pm- 6:30pmCheer Winter Varsity (PRACTICE)
5:30pm- 7:00pmBaseball (OTA)
Gym - ECSlocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Non-Divisionvs. Irondequoit  @  Victor Central Schools
HS Gym locationFS
6:00pm- 9:00pmSenior High Musical
Senior High School - Dance Studio location
6:00pm- 9:30pmVictor Swim Club (PRACTICE)
Aquatics Center - Lap Lanes Only location
6:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling (Victor Youth)
Gym - HS Auxlocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball
7:00pm- 9:00pmVIPE
7:00pm- 9:00pmWinterguard
Gym - ECSlocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Non-Divisionvs. Irondequoit  @  Victor Central Schools
HS Gym locationFS
7:15pm- 9:15pmTravel Basketball
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (WINTER)
2:25pm- 2:55pmJunior High

JH Quittach Club

JH Quittach Club

2:30pm- 3:45pmBasketball Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
2:30pm- 3:00pmOpen Weight Room

PE Staff

PE Staff

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Mod-B Blue/Gold (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 4:00pmIndoor BG Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 6:30pmSwim Boys Modified (PRACTICE)

Boys Mod Home Meet

Boys Mod Home Meet

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling JV/V (PRACTICE)
Gym - HS Auxlocation
3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball Boys Mod-B Blue/Gold (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 4:00pmFootball Varsity (S&C)

FB Staff

FB Staff

3:15pm- 4:15pmGeneral Session (S&C)

General Off-Season Topple

General Off-Season Topple

3:20pm- 5:00pmCheer (OTA)
4:00pm- 6:00pmBowling BG Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:30pm- 5:15pmIndoor Track (S&C)

Topple HS Track Staff JH

Topple HS Track Staff JH

4:45pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 01-16-20)

Victor Blue vs. Spry 1
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:45pmBasketball: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled from 01-16-20)

Fairport 2 vs. Victor Gold  @  Victor Central Schools
Int Gym locationFS
4:45pmBasketball: Boys Mod A Divisionalvs. Canandaigua Academy  @  Victor Central Schools
JH Gym locationFS
4:45pmWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Rush-Henrietta
 @ Roth Middle Schoollocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Girls JV (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
5:15pmAlpine Skiing: Girls Varsity RaceBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Hunt Hollow Ski Clublocation

DUAL SL

DUAL SL

5:15pmAlpine Skiing: Girls JV Racevs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Hunt Hollow Ski Clublocation

DUAL SL

DUAL SL

5:15pmAlpine Skiing: Boys Varsity RaceBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Hunt Hollow Ski Clublocation

Dual SL

Dual SL

5:15pmAlpine Skiing: Boys JV Racevs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Hunt Hollow Ski Clublocation

DUAL SL

DUAL SL

5:15pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Time Changed)

vs. Gates Chili MS  @  Victor Central Schools
6:00pm- 9:00pmSenior High Musical
Senior High School - Dance Studio location
6:00pm- 9:30pmVictor Swim Club (PRACTICE)
Aquatics Center - Lap Lanes Only location
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Match  

(Location Changed)

vs. Attica/Batavia  @  Victor Central Schools
HS Gym locationFS

Victor Senior Night: JV & Var. on 2 mats

Victor Senior Night: JV & Var. on 2 mats

6:00pmWrestling: JV Non-Division  

(Location Changed)

vs. Attica/Batavia  @  Victor Central Schools
HS Gym locationFS

Victor Senior Night

Victor Senior Night

6:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling (Victor Youth)
Gym - HS Auxlocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball Boys JV (PRACTICE)  

(Changed)

6:30pm- 7:45pmCheer Winter Mod A (PRACTICE)
7:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Webster Schroeder
 @ Webster Ice Arenalocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmSoftball (OTA)
7:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball
7:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball
7:00pm- 9:00pmVictor Parks & Recreation
Gym - ECSlocation

3rd-4th Grade practices (Basketball)

3rd-4th Grade practices (Basketball)

7:30pm- 8:45pmCheer Winter JV (PRACTICE)
7:30pm- 8:45pmCheer Winter Varsity (PRACTICE)
Thursday, January 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amSoftball (OTA)
2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (WINTER)
2:30pm- 3:00pmOpen Weight Room

PE Staff

PE Staff

2:30pm- 3:00pmSwim Boys (OTA)
Senior High School - Dance Studio location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Mod-B Blue/Gold (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 4:00pmFootball Varsity (S&C)

Topple

Topple

3:00pm- 6:00pmSenior High Musical
3:00pm- 4:00pmSoftball (S&C)

Softball Staff

Softball Staff

3:00pm- 4:15pmSwim Boys Modified (PRACTICE)

Boys Mod Swim Practice

Boys Mod Swim Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling JV/V (PRACTICE)
Gym - HS Auxlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling Modified (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 4:40pmBasketball Boys Mod-B Blue/Gold (PRACTICE)

game prep

game prep

3:20pm- 5:00pmCheer (OTA)
3:45pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys (OTA)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Pinnacle - Turf 1/3 location
4:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity Divisionalvs. Penfield Central
 @ Roseland Bowllocation
4:00pmBowling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Penfield Central
 @ Roseland Bowllocation
4:00pm- 5:15pmIce Hockey Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:45pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Victor Gold vs. Dake 2
4:45pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBarker Rd. Middle School vs. Victor Blue  @  Victor Central Schools
Int Gym locationFS
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Boys Mod-A (PRACTICE)
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Girls JV (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer Winter JV (PRACTICE)
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer Winter Mod A (PRACTICE)
5:00pm- 6:30pmCheer Winter Varsity (PRACTICE)
5:15pm- 6:15pmLacrosse Boys (S&C)

Lax Staff

Lax Staff

6:00pm- 9:00pmSenior High Musical
Senior High School - Dance Studio location
6:00pm- 9:30pmVictor Swim Club (PRACTICE)
Aquatics Center - Lap Lanes Only location
6:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling (Victor Youth)
Gym - HS Auxlocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball Boys JV (PRACTICE)
7:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball
7:00pm- 9:00pmVIPE
7:00pm- 9:00pmWinterguard
Gym - ECSlocation
7:15pm- 9:15pmTravel Basketball
Friday, January 31, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (WINTER)
2:30pm- 3:00pmSwim Boys (OTA)
Senior High School - Dance Studio location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Mod-B Blue/Gold (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
3:00pm- 6:30pmSwim Boys Modified (PRACTICE)

Boys Mod Home Meet

Boys Mod Home Meet

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling JV/V (PRACTICE)
Gym - HS Auxlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling Modified (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball Boys Mod-B Blue/Gold (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
3:15pm- 4:15pmGeneral Session (S&C)

General Off-Season Topple

General Off-Season Topple

4:30pmWrestling: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Webster Field Houselocation

Weigh-ins will be at 3:00.

Weigh-ins will be at 3:00.

4:45pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalVictor Gold vs. Bay Trail 2
4:45pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalDake 1 vs. Victor Blue  @  Victor Central Schools
Int Gym locationFS
4:45pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rush-Henrietta
 @ Roth Middle Schoollocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmTravel Basketball
5:15pmAlpine Skiing: Girls Varsity RaceBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-10-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..

GS
GS

GS
GS

5:15pmAlpine Skiing: Girls JV Race  

(Rescheduled from 01-10-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..

GS
GS

GS
GS

5:15pmAlpine Skiing: Boys Varsity RaceBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-10-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..

GS
GS

GS
GS

5:15pmAlpine Skiing: Boys JV Race  

(Rescheduled from 01-10-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..

GS
GS

GS
GS

5:15pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Time Changed)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central  @  Victor Central Schools
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Divisionalvs. Fairport  @  Victor Central Schools
HS Gym locationFS
5:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Houghton Collegelocation

E. MC, W. MC, RCAC/PPA & LC/GC/SC/AC

E. MC, W. MC, RCAC/PPA & LC/GC/SC/AC

5:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Boys JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Houghton Collegelocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fairport  @  Fairport High School
Gyms locationFS
6:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Webster Thomas
 @ Webster Ice Arenalocation
6:00pm- 9:30pmVictor Swim Club (PRACTICE)
Aquatics Center - Lap Lanes Only location
6:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Houghton Collegelocation

E. MC, W. MC, RCAC/PPA & LC/GC/SC/AC

E. MC, W. MC, RCAC/PPA & LC/GC/SC/AC

6:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Girls JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Houghton Collegelocation
7:00pm- 11:00pmCheer (OTA)

VICTOR CHEER - SENIOR NIGHT/SHOW-OFF

VICTOR CHEER - SENIOR NIGHT/SHOW-OFF

7:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Fairport  @  Victor Central Schools
HS Gym locationFS
7:15pm- 9:15pmTravel Basketball
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fairport  @  Fairport High School
Gyms locationFS
Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheerleading Winter: Mod A Tournamentvs. Multiple Schools..

Victor Cheer Classic
Victor is not Competing

Victor Cheer Classic
Victor is not Competing

TBDCheerleading Winter: Varsity Tournamentvs. Multiple Schools..

Victor Cheer Classic
Victor is not Competing

Victor Cheer Classic
Victor is not Competing

TBDCheerleading Winter: JV Tournamentvs. Multiple Schools..

Victor Cheer Classic
Victor is not Competing

Victor Cheer Classic
Victor is not Competing

7:00am Set-Up for Cheer Fall Classic  
7:00am- 7:00pmCheer Fall Classic
Cafeteria - Junior High, Cafeteria - Senior High, Gym - High School, Gym - HS Aux, Gym - Junior Highlocation

VICTOR CHEER CLASSIC

VICTOR CHEER CLASSIC

7:00pm Tear Down for Cheer Fall Classic 
7:30am- 10:45amVictor Parks & Recreation

Skills and Drills (Basketball)

Skills and Drills (Basketball)

7:45am- 1:00pmVictor Parks & Recreation
Gym - ECSlocation

3rd-6th grade game days (Basketball)

3rd-6th grade game days (Basketball)

8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Girls JV (PRACTICE)
Gym - INT (North), Gym - INT (South) location
8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
Gym - INT (North), Gym - INT (South) location
8:30am- 9:30amBasketball Boys (S&C)

Topple

Topple

9:00amWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Minerva Deland School
Gym locationFS
9:00amWrestling: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Webster Field Houselocation
9:30am- 10:30amBasketball Girls (S&C)

Topple

Topple

10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
Gym - INT (North), Gym - INT (South) location
10:00am- 2:00pmSenior High Musical
10:30am- 11:30amIce Hockey (S&C)
10:30am- 12:30pmVictor Swim Club (PRACTICE)
Aquatics Center - Lap Lanes Only location
12:00pm- 7:00pmTravel Basketball
1:00pm- 6:30pmWinterguard
Gym - ECSlocation
6:30pm- 9:45pmVictor Parks & Recreation
Gym - ECSlocation

9th-12th grade game nights (Basketball)

9th-12th grade game nights (Basketball)